• MAIN


ARGENTINE TANGO OPEN BALTIC CUP 2015


CATEGORY “TANGO DE PISTA BEGINNERS “– SEMIFINAL

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

     NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 8 VITALY  TARADA & ELENA SUKHANOVA RUSSIA, MOSCOW 5,775
2 28 MARKKO VOLL & TIINA SUUR ESTONIA, TALLINN 4,775
3 4 PAVEL MIATELSKY & ELENA KUDELKO BELARUS, MINSK 4,725
4 27 DMITRY GRISHIN & KADRI GRISHIN ESTONIA, TALLINN 4,6
5 24 ALEKSANDR YUZHENKO & LOLITA JUZHENKO LATVIA, RIGA 4,325
6 2 VIKTOR IVANOV & ALENA DUDAR BELARUS, MINSK 4,225
7 7 JURIS KANELS & OKSANA SIROTA LATVIA, RIGA 3,975
8 22 IKAR KEISS & ANNILA ALEKSANDROVA LATVIA, RIGA 3,6
XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX
9 23 EDUARDS ZANDERS & IRINA FEDORENKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 3,575
10 1 ANATOL BURIM & ALEKSANDRA MILENTEIN BELARUS, MINSK 3,35

CATEGORY “TANGO DE PISTA BEGINNERS” – FINAL

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

       NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 27 DMITRY GRISHIN & KADRI GRISHIN ESTONIA, TALLINN 5.4
2 2 VIKTOR IVANOV & ALENA DUDAR BELARUS, MINSK 5,275
3 24 ALEKSANDR YUZHENKO & LOLITA JUZHENKO LATVIA, RIGA 5,15
4 4 PAVEL MIATELSKY & ELENA KUDELKO BELARUS, MINSK 5,1
5/6 28 MARKKO VOLL & TIINA SUUR ESTONIA, TALLINN 5,05
5/6 7 JURIS KANELS & OKSANA SIROTA LATVIA, RIGA 5,05
7 22 IKAR KEISS & ANNILA ALEKSANDROVA LATVIA, RIGA 4,925

!!!THE COUPLE NR.8 IS DISQUALIFIED ACCORDING TO THE RULES OF OPEN CUP – DURING THE RONDA THE COUPLE HAS BEEN USED A LOT OF ELEMENTS FROM INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED LEVEL


CATEGORY “TANGO DE PISTA SENIORS “ – FINAL

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

    NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 32 KARLIS TRUSHEVSKIS & DACE TRUSHEVSKA LATVIA, RIGA 9,7
2 12 JURIS DREIMANIS & IVETA  ATSLEGA LATVIA, RIGA 9,6
3 13 VLADIMIR  ZOLOTAREV & GALINA  ZOLOTAREVA LATVIA, RIGA 8,95
4 14 VLADIMIR  NOVIKOV & NATALIA NOVIKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 8,775


CATEGORY “MILONGUERO” LEADERS

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 9 ALEKSEY DENISOV RUSSIA, SPb 9,7
2 32 KARLIS TRUSHEVSKIS LATVIA, RIGA 9,675
3 11 VALERY GOLUBEV RUSSIA, SPb 9,5
4 19 KONSTANTINS KOZLOVSKIS LATVIA, RIGA 9,475
5 30 VLADIMIRS NIKOLAJEVS LATVIA, RIGA 9,175
6 17 MECHISLAV KOMARAS LITHUANIA, VILNIUS 9,025
7 15 TIIT VALDRE ESTONIA, TALLINN 8,75


CATEGORY “MILONGUERO” FOLLOWERS

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 36 ELENA MOROZOVA RUSSIA, SPb 9,625
2 41 OLGA SANNIKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 9,55
3 40 SOFIA PETUNINA LATVIA, RIGA 9,525
4 39 OLGA RITENBERGA LATVIA, RIGA 9,5
5 42 ANZHELIKA GOLUBEVA LATVIA, RIGA 9,475
6 37 TATIANA NOGINOVA RUSSIA, SPb 9,325
7 38 KADRI MÄGI ESTONIA, TALLINN 9,125


CATEGORY “TANGO DE PISTA MIX”– FINAL

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

    NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 6 MAKSIM GERASIMOV & MARGARITA KIRILYUK RUSSIA, SPb 9,85
2 35 MIRANENKA ALIAKSEI & ANNA YEGOROVA RUSSIA, SPb 9,65
3 31 VLADIMIRS NIKOLAJEV & DACE TILTINA LATVIA, RIGA 9,625
4 10 ALEKSEY DENISOV & TATIANA NOGINOVA RUSSIA, SPb 9,45


CATEGORY “MILONGA”FINAL

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

    NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 32 KARLIS TRUSHEVSKIS & DACE TRUSHEVSKA LATVIA RIGA 9,875
2 5 MIKHAIL ONATSKIY & GALINA ONATSKAYA RUSSIA, SPb 9,825+
3 30 VLADIMIRS NIKOLAJEVS & DACE ROZENBERGA LATVIA, RIGA 9,825
4 16 ERNEST PAKERS & ALINA NARUSHEVICA LATVIA, RIGA 9,8
5 19 KONSTANTINS KOZLOVSKIY & OLGA SANNIKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 9,75
6 9 ALEKSEY DENISOV & ELENA MOROZOVA RUSSIA, SPb 9,55
7 17 MECHISLAV KOMARAS & AURELIA DAUGELAITE LITHUANIA, VILNIUS 9,2

THE SECOND PLACE IS ESTABLISHED DURING AN ADDITIONAL RONDA BETWEEN COUPLE NR 30 AND
COUPLE NR 5



CATEGORY “VALS” SEMIFINAL

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 6 MAKSIM GERASIMOV & MARGARITA KIRILYUK RUSSIA, SPb 9,825
2 34 MIRANENKA ALIAKSEI & POLINA LYALINA RUSSIA, SPb 9,6
3 5 MIKHAIL ONATSKIY & GALINA ONATSKAYA RUSSIA, SPb 9,5
4 32 KARLIS TRUSHEVSKIS & DACE TRUSHEVSKA LATVIA, RIGA 9,325
5 19 KONSTANTINS KOZLOVSKIS & OLGA SANNIKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 9,225
6 9 ALEKSEY  DENISOV & ELENA MOROZOVA RUSSIA, SPb 9,175
7 21 SERGEY TSIRKIN & ANZHELIKA GOLUBEVA LATVIA, RIGA 8,9
8 26 ILMARI MÄNG & LESJA KUDRIK ESTONIA, TALLINN 8,875
XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX
9 30 VLADIMIRS NIKOLAEVS & DACE ROZENBERGA LATVIA, RIGA 8,8
10 33 DANIELS SIMONOVS & OLGA RITENBERGA LATVIA, RIGA 8,625
11 29 ARTUR NOVEK & MAIMU EINASMAA ESTONIA, TALLINN 8,525
12 20 JANIS BECHS & ILGA MATULE LATVIA, RIGA 8,375
13 17 MECHISLAV KOMARAS & AURELIA DAUGELAITE LITHUANIA, VILNIUS 8,125
14 18 GRIGORIY  PETUNIN & SOFIA   PETUNINA LATVIA, RIGA 7,755


CATEGORY “VALS”– FINAL

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 34 MIRANENKA ALIAKSEI & POLINA LYALINA RUSSIA, SPb 5,925+
2 6 MAKSIM GERASIMOV & MARGARITA KIRILYUK RUSSIA, SPb 5,925
3 9 ALEKSEY  DENISOV & ELENA MOROZOVA RUSSIA, SPb 5,85
3 5 MIKHAIL ONATSKIY & GALINA ONATSKAYA RUSSIA, SPb 5,85
5 19 KONSTANTINS KOZLOVSKIS & OLGA SANNIKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 5,675
6 32 KARLIS TRUSHEVSKIS & DACE TRUSHEVSKA LATVIA, RIGA 5,65
7 21 SERGEY TSIRKIN & ANZHELIKA GOLUBEVA LATVIA, RIGA 5,375
8 26 ILMARI MÄNG & LESJA KUDRIK ESTONIA, TALLINN 5,3

THE FIRST PLACE IS ESTABLISHED DURING AN ADDITIONAL RONDA BETWEEN COUPLE NR34 AND COUPLE NR6



CATEGORY “TANGO ESCENARIO”– FINAL

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

   NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 11 GOLUBEV VALERY & FINK MARGARITA RUSSIA, SPb 5,125
2 25 IVANOV NAURIS & IVANOVA LAURA LATVIA, RIGA 4,75
3 8 TARADA VITALY & SUKHANOVA ELENA RUSSIA , MOSCOW 4,425
4 3 LIZEVICH KONSTANTIN & ZAVIALKOVA MARINA BELARUS, MINSK 3,8


CATEGORY TANGO DE PISTA OPEN –SEMIFINAL

PLACE  OPEN CUP        NR NAME SURNAME COUNTRY POINTS
1 34 MIRANENKA ALIAKSEI & POLINA LYALINA RUSSIA, SPb 10
2 5 MIKHAIL ONATSKIY & GALINA ONATSKAYA RUSSIA, SPb 9,925
3 6 GERASIMOV MAKSIM & MARGARITA KIRILYUK RUSSIA, SPb 9,9
4 19 KONSTANTINS KOZLOVSKIY & OLGA SANNIKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 9,825
5 11 VALERY GOLUBEV & MARGARITA FINK RUSSIA, SPb 9,775
6 9 ALEKSEY DENISOV & ELENA MOROZOVA RUSSIA, SPb 9,65
7 29 ARTUR NOVEK & MAIMU EINASMAA ESTONIA, TALLINN 9,6
8 20 JANIS BECHS & ILGA MATULE LATVIA, RIGA 9,5
XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX
9 16 ERNEST PAKERS & ALINA NARUSHEVICA LATVIA, RIGA 9,3
10 30 VLADIMIRS NIKOLAJEVS & DACE ROZENBERGA LATVIA, RIGA 9,25
11/12 21 SERGEY TSIRKIN & ANGELIKA GOLUBEVA LATVIA, RIGA 9,125
11/12 33 DANIELS SIMONOVS & OLGA RITENBERGA LATVIA, RIGA 9,125
13 17 MECHISLAV KOMARAS & AURELIA DAUGELAITE LITHUANIA, VILNIUS 8,925
14 15 TIIT VALDRE & KADRI MÄGI ESTONIA, TALLINN 8,825
15 26 ILMARI MÄNG & LESJA KUDRIK ESTONIA, TALLINN 8,725
16 18 GRIGORY PETUNIN & SOFIA PETUNINA LATVIA, RIGA 7,825


CATEGORY “TANGO DE PISTA OPEN” –FINAL

PLACE OPEN CUP         NR NAME SURNAME COUNTRY POINTS
1 34 MIRANENKA ALIAKSEI & POLINA LYALINA RUSSIA, SPb 9,925
2 6 GERASIMOV MAKSIM & MARGARITA KIRILYUK RUSSIA, SPb 9,85
3 9 ALEKSEY DENISOV & ELENA MOROZOVA RUSSIA, SPb 9,8
4 5 MIKHAIL ONATSKIY & GALINA ONATSKAYA RUSSIA, SPb 9,725
5 11 VALERY GOLUBEV & MARGARITA FINK RUSSIA,SPb 9,65
6 19 KONSTANTINS KOZLOVSKIY & OLGA SANNIKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 9,45
7 29 ARTUR NOVEK & MAIMU EINASMAA ESTONIA, TALLINN 9,35
8 20 JANIS BECHS & ILGA MATULE LATVIA, RIGA 9,15