• MAIN


ARGENTINE TANGO OPEN BALTIC CUP 2016
RESULTS

CATEGORY “TANGO DE PISTA BEGINNERS” – FINAL

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

       NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 11 JEVGĒNIJS SIDOROVS & LUDMILA ČAUPENOKA-SIDOROVA LATVIA, RIGA 1
2 3 LEONĪDS IVANOVS & NASTASJA FRĪDMANE LATVIA, RIGA 2.2
3 9 ERLENDS GERUĻSKIS & ILZE RUICE LATVIA, CESIS 3
3 2 ULADZISLAU TCHERNIAVSKI & VOLHA BOKHAN BELARUS, MINSK 3


CATEGORY “VALS”– FINAL

PLACE

OPEN CUP NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 17 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ & BRIGITA RODRIGUEZ LITHUANIA, KAUNAS 1
2 8 KONSTANTINS KOZLOVSKIS & OLGA SAŅNIKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 2.3
3 14 KĀRLIS TRUŠEVSKIS & ANŽELIKA GOLUBEVA LATVIA, RIGA 2.7
4 4 ARILDS ŠULMANIS & ILZE ŠULMANE LATVIA, RIGA 3.8
5 10 JURIS DREIMANIS & IVETA  ATSLĒGA LATVIA, RIGA 4.3
6 6 JĀNIS BEČS & ILGA MATULE LATVIA, RIGA 4.7
7 16 VLADIMIRS  ZOLOTARJOVS & GALINA  ZOLOTARJOVA LATVIA, RIGA 6.3



CATEGORY “TANGO DE PISTA SENIORS “ – FINAL

PLACE

NR

    NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 10 JURIS DREIMANIS & IVETA  ATSLĒGA LATVIA, RIGA 1
2 14 KĀRLIS TRUŠEVSKIS & DACE TRUŠEVSKA LATVIA, RIGA 1.7
3 16 VLADIMIRS  ZOLOTAREV & GALINA  ZOLOTARJOVA LATVIA, RIGA 2.7
4 4 ARILDS ŠULMANIS & ILZE ŠULMANE LATVIA, RIGA 3
5 5 SIARHEY KAPARYKHA & ROZA KAPARYKHA BELARUS, MINSK 5


CATEGORY “MILONGUERO” LEADERS

PLACE

NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 14 KĀRLIS TRUŠEVSKIS LATVIA, RIGA 1.3
2 6 JĀNIS BEČS LATVIA, RIGA 2.3
3 7 SERGEJS CIRKINS LATVIA, RIGA 3
4 12 KONSTANTIN LIZEVICH BELARUS, MINSK 3.3
5 15 GRIGORIJS PETUNINS LATVIA, RIGA 4


CATEGORY “MILONGUERO” FOLLOWERS

PLACE

NR

NAME SURNAME

COUNTRY

POINTS

1 21 SOFJIA PETUNINA LATVIA, RIGA 1.3
2 22 ANŽELIKA GOLUBEVA LATVIA, RIGA 1.7
3 23 OLGA SAŅNIKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 2
4 25 ILGA MATULE LATVIA, RIGA 3.8
5 20 IRYNA ANKUDOVICH BELARUS, MINSK 4.7




CATEGORY “TANGO DE PISTA OPEN” –FINAL

PLACE         NR NAME SURNAME COUNTRY POINTS
1 17 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ & BRIGITA RODRIGUEZ LITHUANIA, KAUNAS 1
2 8 KONSTANTINS KOZLOVSKIS & OLGA SAŅNIKOVA LATVIA, RIGA 2.3
3 14 KĀRLIS TRUŠEVSKIS & DACE TRUŠEVSKA LATVIA, RIGA 3
3 7 SERGEJS CIRKINS & ANŽELIKA GOLUBEVA LATVIA, RIGA 3
4 15 GRIGORIJS PETUNINS &SOFJIA PETUNINA LATVIA, RIGA 4.5
5 6 JĀNIS BEČS & ILGA MATULE LATVIA, RIGA 4.7